Transportation - Echelon Institute Of Technology

Transportation

Echelon Institute of Technology, Faridabad  has a fleet of buses of its own to ferry the students staying outside the campus from places like Faridabad, Ballabhgarh, Delhi, Palwal etc. The fleet is well maintained and provides a reliable and punctual service for the students. The fleet is well trained, courteous and well behaved. All obligatory norms are strictly followed to ensure safety of the students in the every respect. The facility is also extended to the students and faculty for attending conferences, seminars, educational tours and cultural events.

The institute also has cab facility for hostellers to help them in shopping from the market or for being dropped in the city while proceeding on vacations. The facility is also extended to parents and guests, or in case of emergency on need basis.

Concern Person

Mr. Dulichand

Contact Number

+91 95400 43170

Transport Form

Transport Route Plan

Co-Ordinators-Dr.Veer Singh-9718061181, Mr.Madan Lal-9999794108
S.No Bus Stop Time
1 VIKASPURI POLICE LINE 5:45 AM
2 VIKASPURI RED LIGHT 5:48 AM
3 DI DISTRICT COURT CENTRE (METRO STATION) 5:50 AM
4 MAHAVIR NAGAR RED LIGHT( TILAK NAGAR) 5:57 AM
5 HARI NAGAR DEPOT 6:00 AM
6 SAGAR PUR JANAKPURI D BLOCK 6:05 AM
7 DELHI CANT ( KABUL LINE ) 6:10 AM
8 DHAULA KUAN 6:20 AM
9 SAROJINI NAGAR / NAUROJI NAGAR 6:25 AM
10 SAFDARJUNG ENCLAVE DEER PARK 6:30 AM
11 I I T HOSTEL 6:35 AM
12 JIA SARAI 6:38 AM
13 IIT MAIN GATE 6:40 AM
14 CHIRAG DELHI FLYOVER 6:45 AM
15 KHANPUR DEPOT 6:50 AM
16 DEVLI MODE 6:52 AM
17 TIKDI / VAU SENA BAD 6:53 AM
18 HAMDARD MODE 7:00 AM
19 AGGARWAL SWEETS ( PEHLADPUR) 7:08 AM
20 SURAJKUND ROAD / EROS GARDEN 7:12 AM
21 ANKHIR CHOWK 7:25 AM
22 BADKHAL RED LIGHT ( MATHURA ROAD) 7:27 AM
23 SEC-29 RAMA SWEETS 7:28 AM
24 EIT 8:05 AM
Co-Ordinators-Mr.Sushil -9868470061, Mr.Lakhan(Driver)-9210660530
S.No Bus Stop Time
1 LONI GOL CHAKKAR 6:05 AM
2 DURGAPURI 6:10 AM
3 AZAD NAGAR 6:20 AM
4 JAGATPURI BUS STAND 6:30AM
5 ANAND VIHAR MODE 6:32 AM
6 KARKADI MODE 6:34 AM
7 V3S MALL 6:35 AM
8 MOTHER DAIRY 6:40 AM
9 NOIDA MODE/ AKSHAR DHAM 6:42 AM
10 SARAI KALE KHAN BUS STAND 6:45 AM
11 ASHRAM CHOWK 6:50 AM
12 SANT NAGAR 6:55 AM
13 SARITA VIHAR METRO STATION 7:00 AM
14 FARIDABAD BYE-PASS 7:10 AM
15 PALLA PULL 7:15 AM
16 I.P COLONY 7:20 AM
17 SEC-29 NEW BRIDGE 7:30 AM
18 EIT 8:05 AM
Co-Ordinators-Mr.Kailash- 9718971976,Mr. Wazir (Driver)-9871240842
S.No Bus Stop Time
1 KAKROLA MODE / DWARKA MODE 5:45 AM
2 MAHIPALPUR RED LIGHT 6:15 AM
3 CHHATARPUR METRO STATION 6:30 AM
4 ANDHERIA MODE 6:33 AM
5 LADO SARAI BUS STAND/ DDA FLAT 6:38 AM
6 SAHJAUDULAH BUS STAND 6:42 AM
7 IGNOU MODE/SAKET MODE 6:45 AM
8 KHANPUR DEPOT 6:50 AM
9 DEVLI MODE 6:53 AM
10 TIKDI / VAU SENA BAD 6:55 AM
11 HAMDARD MODE 7:00 AM
12 LALKUAN 7:03 AM
13 BADARPUR BORDER 7:07 AM
14 BADARPUR FARIDABAD BY-PASS ROAD 7:10 AM
15 PALLA PULL 7:20 AM
16 KHERI BRIDGE 7:25 AM
17 BHARAT COLONY 7:28 AM
18 EIT 8:05 AM
Co-Ordinators-Ms. Kritika-8076787573, Mr. Rustam (Driver)-9990043928
S.No Bus Stop Time
1 VILLAGE NANGLA 6:45 AM
2 GONCHI POLICE CHOWKI 6:50 AM
3 SOHNA ROAD T- POINT ( SEC-55 ) 6:52 AM
4 OPPOSITE LAKHANI SEC-24 6:53 AM
5 NAV CHETNA HOSPITAL 6:54 AM
6 SEC-23 MODE 6:55 AM
7 HARDWARE CHOWK 7:00 AM
8 BATA PETROL PUMP 7:05 AM
9 BHAGAT SINGH CHOWK 7:13 AM
10 BANKE BIHARI MANDIR 7:15 AM
11 AJRONDA CHOWK 7:17 AM
12 MOTI MAHAL SEC-16 7:20 AM
13 SEC-18 7:25 AM
14 CNG PUMP SEC-17 BRIDGE 7:27 AM
15 SRS CHOWK 7:30 AM
16 EIT 8:00 AM
Co-Ordinators-Mr. Sindhu Kumar-9810650889,Mr. Tapan-9540013824
S.No Bus Stop Time
1 DELHI MASJID 6:45 AM
2 SAINIK COLONY 6:47 AM
3 MASJID CHOWK 7: 00 AM
4 MULLAH HOTEL 7:02 AM
5 CHIMNEY BYE DHARMSHALA 7:03 AM
6 PATEL CHOWK 7:05 AM
7 JEEVA MODE 7:07 AM
8 SEC-21 D 7:10 AM
9 JAL VIDYUT APPARTMENT 7:12 AM
10 SEC- 21 C 7:17 AM
11 BADKHAL CHOWK MATHURA ROAD 7:22 AM
12 OLD FARIDABAD CHOWK 7:23 AM
13 SEC-17, NEW BRIDGE/ CNG PUMP 7:25 AM
14 SRS CHOWK 7:27 AM
15 EIT 8:05 AM
Co-Ordinators-Ms. Vandana-8851514190, Mr.Raju ( Driver)- 9990507730
S.No Bus Stop Time
1 AIRFORCE ROAD 6:50 AM
2 DABUA FRUIT MARKET 6:55 AM
3 PIYALI CHOWK 6:58 AM
4 SARAN CHOWK 7:00 AM
5 DABUA SABJI MARKET 7:05 AM
6 LAKHANI DHARAMSHALA 7:07 AM
7 2/3 CHOWK 7:09 AM
8 R.K HOSPITAL 7:11 AM
9 D.A.V COLLEGE 7:12 AM
10 CHIMNEY BYE DHARAMSHALA 7:13 AM
11 K.L MEHTA COLLEGE 7:14 AM
12 B.K CHOWK 7:15 AM
13 AJRONDA CHOWK 7:17 AM
14 SUNFLAG RED LIGHT CHOWK 7:20 AM
15 VILLAGE BUDENA 7:25 AM
16 SRS CHOWK 7:28 AM
17 PIYUSH HEIGHT 7:30 AM
18 EIT 8:00 AM
Co-Ordinators- Mr. Yogender-9467417237, Mr. Deepak-7988321001
S.No Bus Stop Time
1 AGRA CHOWK 6:28 AM
2 BUS STAND PALWAL 6:30 AM
3 BHAGOLA 6:40 AM
4 PRITHALA 6:45 AM
5 JHADSETALI 6:50 AM
6 JCB CHOWK 6:55 AM
7 AGGARWAL DHARAMSHALA 7:05 AM
8 GOVT GIRLS SCHOOL 7:06 AM
9 BHAGAT SINGH COLONY 7:07 AM
10 SEC-03 PETROL PUMP 7:10 AM
11 SEC-07 MARKET 7:15 AM
12 ASHWANI HOSPITAL 7:17 AM
13 ESCORTS LIMITED 7:25 AM
14 BPTP BRIDGE 7:27 AM
15 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL 7:30 AM
16 SRS CHOWK 7:32 AM
17 EIT 8:00 AM
Co-Ordinators-Mr. Sangam-9999850431,Mr. Dalchand(Driver)-7678275646
S.No Bus Stop Time
1 YADAV DAIRY 6:35 AM
2 UNCHA GAON CHUNGI 6:40 AM
3 SEC-062 6:45 AM
4 CHANDAWALI BRIDGE 6:50 AM
5 SEC-02 6:55 AM
6 NAHAR PLACE 7:10 AM
7 SEC-08 MARKET 7:15 AM
8 MILAN DIVIDING ROAD(SEC-09-10) 7:20 AM
9 BPTP BRIDGE 7:25 AM
10 OMAXE CITY SEC-88 7:30 AM
11 SRS CHOWK 7:32 AM
12 EIT 8:00 AM